Bertrand Fair & Rodeo

Volunteers needed!
Here is the link to sign up to help during the 2021 Bertrand Fair and Rodeo:

https://www.signupgenius.com/index.cfm?go=c.SignUpSearch&eid=0CC1CBDCF5C8FA65&cs=09B0BADE8FBF8B167B0A640F5BB79BCB&sortby=l.title

2021 BERTRAND DAYS COMMITTEES

PRESIDENT: Pam Snyder
4-H Horse Show Committee:
BERMIS FFA – Sam Lavene
Color Run:
Viking Booster Club, Kristy Hock, Lindsey Robison
Sand Volleyball Tournament:
Shawn Hatfield
Corn Hole Tournament:
Matt & Penny Gregg
Bertrand Brews & BBQ:
Pam Snyder, Kristy Hock, Jennifer Weber, Courtney Johnson, Christina Davison, Randy Nelson, Laura Nelson, Tiffany Langford, Samantha Lavene, Jared Holen, Brian Schroeder
Street Dance:
Blue Moose Bar & Grill
Carnival: NONE
Parade Committee:
Brent Samuelson, Gary Nuttelman, Allen Wissmann, Myron Canada, Doug Fahrenbruch, Brenda High, Randy Hock, Kirk Winheim, Darrel Wissman
Flower Display:
Renee Davis
Antique Tractor Pull & Show:
Kevin Stehl, Ricky Gennrich, Calvin Dannehl, Allen Samuelson, Tom Schwarz
Continental Breakfast:
Served at Community Worship Service at School
Community Church Worship Service:
Immanuel-Adullam
Sunday BBQ:
Bertrand Chamber, Bernie Schwarz
Kickball Tournament:
Courtney Johnson, Lindsey Robison
Community Serving:
Mandy Sand, Kami Ackerman, Beverly Hansen
Kiddies Parade:
Kristy Hock, Lindsey Robison
Pedal Tractor Pull:
Shari Kuck
Walk Down Medina:
Betty Dahlgren
Bleacher Committee:
Matt Gregg, Rich Junod, Marcus Schwarz
Contestant Sheets:
Lou Wissmann
Hope Luther League:
Laura & Matt Hernandez
Blow & Show Committee:
Hannah & Joe Wendell
Games Committee:
Lindsey Robison, Bruce Chesterman, Steve Colfack, Mark Dethlefs, Bill Ford, Shaun Kidder, Kevin Lavene, Lisa Mason, Craig Newcomb, Brand Renken, Dennis Shipp
Water Games: NONE
Miss Bertrand:
Andrea & Tyler Rabe
Music with a Message Community Gospel Sing:
Robin Ford

Rodeo Tickets Sales:
Tyler Rabe, Matt Steinbrink
Monday Night Rodeo Tickets:
Main Gate-
Matt Steinbrink, Dusty Way
East Gate-
Steve Colfack, Gary Nuttelman
West Gate-
Andy Dahlgren, Dave Dannehl, Lance Thorell
Tuesday Night Tickets:
Main Gate-
Matt Steinbrink, Jerod Weber
East Gate-
Steve Colfack, Gary Nuttleman
West Gate-
Derek Hock, Andy Kuck, TJ Wilcox
Parking Cars:
Bertrand Volunteer Fireman & EMTs
Concessions:
Kirk Winheim
Monday Night-
James Biesner, Chris Davison, Mike Dawson, Josh Evans, Lucas Evans, Nathan Evans, Doug Fahrenbruch, Jeff Ford, John Ford, Liz Ford, James Nelson, Jeff Vinzant, Josh Vinzant, Dusting Winheim, Ross Winheim
Tuesday Night-
Jeff Ford, John Ford, Liz Ford, Colby Gardine, Ryan Gardine, Gage Gregg, Matt Gregg, Matt Hernandez, Dan High, Jason High, Scott High, Byron Hock, Tim Hock, Tracy Hock, Terry Hunt, Aaron Long, Lonnie Meyer, Mark Taute, Brett Vinzant
Rodeo Committee:
Matt Wilken, Gary Wissmann, Austin Ackerman, Browin Adams, Alex Bowen, Jim Bowen, Corey Cable, Tyler Dahlgren, Ethan Dannehl, Michael Edgren, Jamie Evans, Scott Ford, Joel High, Nick Hock, Bobby Heuftle, Jay Johnson, Jerry Johnson, Joe Johnson, Kim Lovitt, Allan Meyer, Clay Meyer, Tigh Renken, Derek Samuelson, Gene Samuelson, Lee Samuelson, Orville Samuelson, Jonny Sand, George Smith, Gary Wilken, Shane Wissmann